Data provided by TravelTime

Last Updated:
11.6 miles to MSU Denver
Floor Plan Models and Units
Number of BedroomsNumber of BathroomsRent RangeSquare FootageName of Floor PlanUnit NumberAvailabilityNewly AddedView More Details
Beds Baths Rent Sq. Ft. Availability
2.5 Bathrooms $3,360
Plus Fees
2,876 Available Now
Available Now $3,360
Plus Fees
2,876Sq. Ft.
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

• Faculty/Staff

1222 W Kettle Ave

Available 5/15/2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner-lot home nestled in a well-established neighborhood, offering both charm and functionality. With dedicated RV parking, this property provides the space and flexibility you’ve been...
looking for.

Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The main floor is enhanced with elegant interior shutters, adding both style and privacy throughout the living space.

The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, complete with a farmhouse sink, stainless steel appliances, and ample space for cooking and entertaining, truly a standout feature.

Enjoy Colorado living year-round with both a covered front porch and a covered back deck, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings in any season.

This home combines comfort, character, and convenience in a prime location, don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours!

Small pets (under 35 pounds) ok with additional $300 refundable pet deposit and $35 per month pet rent.

Professionally managed by Integrity Realty & Management. Schedule your showing online at .

***COST AND FEES BREAKDOWN***

Monthly rent, fees & charges:
1. Rent - $3350
2. Air Filter Program - $10 / month

Estimated Total Monthly Costs: $3360

One-time fees & charges:
1. Security Deposit - $3350 (refundable)
2. Application Fee - $60
3. Lease Admin Fee - $200

Estimated One-Time Total - $3610

Due to listing limitations, the estimated total does not include utilities (unless listed above), optional charges, or conditional fees such as renter's/liability insurance, credit card processing charges, and similar items.

**UTILITY CONCIERGE SERVICE: Experience seamless utility setup with our complimentary concierge service, Citizen Home Solutions! Say goodbye to the hassle of contacting multiple utility providers – with just one phone call; our team will ensure all your utilities are connected for a smooth move-in process. Enjoy the convenience and peace of mind knowing that your essential services are taken care of effortlessly

***Portable Tenant Screening Reports (PTSR): 1) Applicant has the right to provide Integrity Realty & Management with a PTSR that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides Integrity Realty & Management with a PTSR, Integrity Realty & Management is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for Integrity Realty & Management to access or use the PTSR.

If Applicant provides Integrity Realty & Management with a PTSR: a) the PTSR must be available to Integrity Realty & Management by a consumer reporting agency/third-party website that regularly engages in the business of providing consumer reports; 2) the PTSR must comply with all state and federal laws pertaining to use and disclosure of information contained in a consumer report by a consumer reporting agency; and c) Applicant certifies that there has not been a material change in the information in the PTSR, including the Applicant’s name, address, bankruptcy status, criminal history, or eviction history, since the PTSR was generated.